Cushman & Wakefield Core presents this 897 sq. ft. fitted office available for lease in Silver Tower, Jumeirah Lake Towers. Situated below the 10th floor, the unit is fitted to a high standard and includes 1 parking space. Positioned within a prominent commercial tower comprising 37 office floors, ground-floor retail areas, and ample visitor parking, the office offers an efficient layout and views overlooking the Meadows community.
The annual lease rate is AED 210/sqft. or AED 188,370 per annum.
Unit Features:
- Fitted office with glass partitions
- Commercial carpeting
- Partitioned offices and meeting rooms
- Suspended ceiling with completed MEP works
- DEWA meter installed
- Efficient office layout
- 1 parking space included
Building Features:
- Commercial tower in JLT
- Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road
- High-security building
- Guest parking available
- Variety of restaurants and coffee shops nearby
- Suitable for Freezone licensed companies
- Ground-floor retail amenities
- Well-maintained common areas and facilities
About Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield (NYSE: CWK) is a leading global commercial real estate services firm for property owners and occupiers with approximately 52,000 employees in nearly 400 offices and 60 countries. In 2024, the firm reported revenue of $9.4 billion across its core service lines of Services, Leasing, Capital Markets, and Valuation and other. Built around the belief that Better never settles, the firm receives numerous industry and business accolades for its award-winning culture.
An independently owned and operated affiliate of Cushman & Wakefield, operating in the UAE since 2008. For additional information, visit www.cushwake.ae.
Office for rent
Silver Tower (AG tower), Jumeirah Lakes Towers
Fitted Office | Prime Location | Freezone
AED 188,370
AED 210 / sqft
Reference No. L-144138
Type:
OfficeFitout Status
FittedSize
897.00 sqftNo. of Parkings
1Availability Date
N/A
Dheeraj Motwani
Consultant