Cushman & Wakefield Core presents this 2,250 sqft office in Blue Bay Tower, Business Bay. This property provides a parking space and is for lease. Blue Bay is a 28-storey commercial building consisting of 19 office floors, a health club level, 3 podium levels, a ground-floor retail area, and 4 basement parking spaces. It has easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and the Dubai Metro. The annual lease rate is AED 200/sqft, or AED 450,000 per annum, including service charges.
Unit features:
- Fitted office with Partitions
- DED License
- Burj Khalifa View
- Utility charges AED 15/sqft (DEWA and Chiller)
- 1/800 sqft parking ratio
Building features:
- Contemporary design
- Luxurious triple-height entrance lobby
- 12 high-speed elevators
- Valet Parking
- State-of-the-art gym and large swimming pool
- Direct access to the canal and premium restaurants
- Walking distance to Business Bay Metro station
- Grade B commercial tower
About Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield (NYSE: CWK) is a leading global commercial real estate services firm for property owners and occupiers with approximately 52,000 employees in nearly 400 offices and 60 countries. In 2024, the firm reported revenue of $9.4 billion across its core service lines of Services, Leasing, Capital Markets, and Valuation and other. Built around the belief that Better never settles, the firm receives numerous industry and business accolades for its award-winning culture.
An independently owned and operated affiliate of Cushman & Wakefield, operating in the UAE since 2008. For additional information, visit www.cushwake.ae.
Office for rent
Blue Bay Tower, Business Bay
Fitted Office | Prime Location | DED License
AED 450,000
AED 200 / sqft
Reference No. L-143185
Type:
OfficeFitout Status
Fitted and PartitionedSize
2250.00 sqftAvailability Date
N/A
Chickita Mehta
Senior Consultant