< back to Search

Warehouse for rent

Freezone South, Jebel Ali

Jebel Ali Freezone South | Shared Partitioned Warehouse | High Celing

AED 710,424

AED 55 / sqft

Reference No. L-143143

Size
12917.00 sqft
Availability
Availability Date
2026-01-15

Cushman & Wakefield Core presents this high-ceiling industrial warehouse unit available for lease at a rate of AED 55/sqft, with a total annual lease value of AED 710,424. The unit is part of a larger industrial development set on a plot size of approximately 93,366 sqft (8,674 sqm) and offers a built-up area of approximately 12,917 sqft (1,200 sqm), ideal for logistics, storage, and light industrial operations requiring excellent vertical clearance.

Unit Features:
- Built-up area of approx. 12,917 sqft (1,200 sqm)
- High ceiling with eave height of approx. 12.70 meters
- Electrical load capacity of 360 kW
- Office space available
- Toilets available
- 3 elevated loading doors
- Parking available

Building Features:
- Comprehensive firefighting sprinkler system installed
- Industrial-grade warehouse structure
- Efficient access for loading and unloading
- Suitable for logistics, warehousing, and industrial use

About Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield (NYSE: CWK) is a leading global commercial real estate services firm for property owners and occupiers with approximately 52,000 employees in nearly 400 offices and 60 countries. In 2024, the firm reported revenue of $9.4 billion across its core service lines of Services, Leasing, Capital Markets, and Valuation and other. Built around the belief that Better never settles, the firm receives numerous industry and business accolades for its award-winning culture.

An independently owned and operated affiliate of Cushman & Wakefield, operating in the UAE since 2008. For additional information, visit www.cushwake.ae.

Tejeshree Jadhav
Tejeshree Jadhav