< back to Search

Office for rent

Single Business Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road

Fitted and Furnished Office | Business Bay Views | DED License

AED 254,800

AED 260 / sqft

Reference No. L-143902

Size
980.00 sqft
Parking Count
No. of Parkings
1
Availability
Availability Date
2025-06-12

Cushman & Wakefield Core presents this 1,440 sqft office in Single Business Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road. This property provides 2 parking spaces and is for lease. Single Business Tower consists of 45 office floors, a ground-floor retail area, ample parking, and easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and the Dubai Metro. The annual lease rate is AED 250/sqft, or AED 254,800 per annum,

Unit features:
- Fitted office
- DED License
- Sea view
- DEWA & Chiller excluded
- N/A rent-free period
- 1/750 sqft parking ratio

Building features:
- Grade A, high-rise development
- Contemporary design
- Triple-height lobby
- 24-hour security, front desk & CCTV
- Prayer room
- Walking distance to bus services and Business Bay Metro station

About Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield (NYSE: CWK) is a leading global commercial real estate services firm for property owners and occupiers with approximately 52,000 employees in nearly 400 offices and 60 countries. In 2024, the firm reported revenue of $9.4 billion across its core service lines of Services, Leasing, Capital Markets, and Valuation and other. Built around the belief that Better never settles, the firm receives numerous industry and business accolades for its award-winning culture.

An independently owned and operated affiliate of Cushman & Wakefield, operating in the UAE since 2008. For additional information, visit www.cushwake.ae.

Warren Gonsalves
Warren Gonsalves