Cushman & Wakefield Core presents this 965 sqft office in Clover Bay Tower with 2 parking spaces and ready for sale in Clover Tower. The office is situated within a tower comprising 25 office floors, ground-floor retail areas, and ample visitor parking. The sale price is AED 2,383.42/sqft, or AED 2,300,000.
Unit Features:
- Fully fitted
- Reception area
- Selling price: AED 2,300,000
- 1 parking spaces included
- Good ceiling height
- Glass door entrance
- Stunning Burj Khalifa view
- DED License
Building Features:
- Walking distance to bus service and Metro
- A great selection of restaurants
- 24-hour security
- Public parks
- Close to banks
- Ample visitor parking
- Close to the mosque
About Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield (NYSE: CWK) is a leading global commercial real estate services firm for property owners and occupiers with approximately 52,000 employees in nearly 400 offices and 60 countries. In 2024, the firm reported revenue of $9.4 billion across its core service lines of Services, Leasing, Capital Markets, and Valuation and other. Built around the belief that Better never settles, the firm receives numerous industry and business accolades for its award-winning culture.
An independently owned and operated affiliate of Cushman & Wakefield, operating in the UAE since 2008. For additional information, visit www.cushwake.ae
Office for sale
Clover Bay Tower, Business Bay
Vacant Office | Fully Fitted | Burj Khalifa View
AED 2,300,000
AED 2,383 / sqft
Reference No. L-143366
Type:
OfficeFitout Status
Fitted and PartitionedSize
965.00 sqftNo. of Parkings
1No. of Cheques
1Availability Date
N/AInvestment Opportunity: Charges & Yield
Investing in this property promises a 0.00% yearly net return from an annual rental price of AED 0 and accounting for a sum of AED 12,371 covering yearly service charges.
Service charges in Clover Bay Tower, Dubai
AED 12.82 per sqft
Yearly Service Charge
AED 12371.3
Yearly Net Return
0.00%
Sherif Raslan
Consultant